Flaaitaal

Print

A language of South Africa

ISO 639-3
fly
Classification
Alternate Names
Bika, Flaai Taal, Fly Taal, Himbul, Himli, Hova, Iscamtho, Isikhumsha, Lingam, Lingo, Sepantsula, Setsotsi, Shalambombo, Sjita, Taal, Tsotsitaal, Withi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Flaaitaal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year