Fe’fe’

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
fmp
Autonym
fè’éfě’è, nùfī
Alternate Names
Bafang, Bamileke-Fe’fe’, Fe’efe’e, Feefee, Fefe, Fotouni, Fè-fèè, Nufi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fe’fe’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year