Foi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
foi
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Foi
Alternate Names
Foe, Mubi River
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Foi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year