Foma

Print
Alternate Names
Fuma, Lifoma, Pseudo-Bambole
Population

L1 users: 13,000 (2002).

Location

Tshopo province: Congo river north side, upstream from Basoko.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin].

Page Views Left: