Siraya

Print
Language code
fos
Autonym
Siraya
Alternate Names
Baksa, Formosan, Sideia, Sideis, Sideisch, Sinccan, Sinckan, Siraia, Siraiya, Sirayaic, “Pepo-Hwan” (pej.), “Pepohoan” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Siraya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!