Equatorial Guinean Pidgin

Print

A language of Equatorial Guinea

ISO 639-3
fpe
Autonym
Pichi
Alternate Names
Criollo, Fernandino, Fernando Po Creole English, Fernando Po Krio, Pichinglis, Pidgin de Guinea Ecuatorial, Pidginglis
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Equatorial Guinean Pidgin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year