Fas

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
fqs
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Fas
Alternate Names
Bembi, Momu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fas, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year