Frisian, Northern

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
frr
Autonym
Friisk
Alternate Names
Frasch, Freesch, Freesk, Fräisch, Nordfriesisch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Frisian, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!