Frisian

Print

A language of Netherlands

Language code
fry
Autonym
Frysk
Alternate Names
Fries, Westlauwers Fries
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Frisian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All