Finnish Sign Language

Print

A language of Finland

Language code
fse
Alternate Names
FinSL, SVK, Suomalainen viittomakieli, Viittomakieli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Finnish Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year