French Sign Language

Print

A language of France

Language code
fsl
Alternate Names
LSF, Langue des signes française
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for French Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All