Fulfulde, Adamawa

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
fub
Autonym
Fulfulde, ڢُلْڢُلْدٜ‎ (Fulfulde)
Alternate Names
Boulbe, Domona, Dzemay, Eastern Fulani, Foulfoulde, Ful, Fula, Fulata, Fulbe, Mbororo, Palata, Peul, Peulh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fulfulde, Adamawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All