Futuna, East

Print

A language of Wallis and Futuna

Language code
fud
Autonym
Fakafutuna
Alternate Names
East Futunan, Futunan, Futunian, Futunien
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Futuna, East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All