Fulfulde, Central-Eastern Niger

Print

A language of Niger

ISO 639-3
fuq
Autonym
Fulfulde
Alternate Names
Fula, Fulani, Fulbe, Peul, Peulh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fulfulde, Central-Eastern Niger, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year