Fur

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
fvr
Autonym
Poor’íŋ Belé’ŋ
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Fur
Alternate Names
Dala, For, Fora, Fordunga, Forok, Forta, Furakang, Furawi, Kadirgi, Konjara, Korra, Kungara, Kurka, Lali, Onage, Yerge, bèle fòòr, fòòraŋ bèle
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All