Fwâi

Print

A language of New Caledonia

Language code
fwa
Alternate Names
Fûai, Poai, Yehen, Yengen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fwâi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year