Ga

Print

A language of Ghana

ISO 639-3
gaa
Autonym
Ga
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ga
Alternate Names
Accra, Acra, Amina, Gain, Gamei
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year