Guarequena

Print

A language of Venezuela

ISO 639-3
gae
Alternate Names
Arequena, Guarekena, Uerequema, Urequema, Warekena
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guarequena, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All