Mbore

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
gai
Autonym
Mborena Kam
Alternate Names
Bore, Borei, Gamai, Gamei, Mborei
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbore, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!