Karadjeri

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Garadjari, Garadjiri, Garadyari, Gard’are, Guradjara, Karajarri, Karrajarri
Population

26 (2006 census).

Location

Western Australia state: Broome, La Grange mission, Roebuck Bay and inland.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Shifting to Aboriginal English [eng]. Also use English [eng].

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: