Gbanziri

Print

A language of Central African Republic

Language code
gbg
Alternate Names
Banziri, Gbandere, Gbanzili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gbanziri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All