Gbaya-Bossangoa

Print

A language of Central African Republic

ISO 639-3
gbp
Autonym
Gbɛya
Alternate Names
Gbɛ́yá, Gbɛa, Gbaya, Gbaya de Bosangoa, Gbaya of Borro, Gbaya of Bossangoa, Gbaya-Borro, Gbea, Gbeya, Gbäyä Bossangoa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gbaya-Bossangoa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year