Gagadu

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gbu
Alternate Names
Abdedal, Abiddul, Gaagudju, Gagadju, Gagudju, Kakadu, Kakakta, Kakdju, Kakdjuan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gagadu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!