Gbe, Eastern Xwla

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
gbx
Alternate Names
Houla, Kpla, Offra, Ophra, Phla, Pla, Popo, Xwla
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gbe, Eastern Xwla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year