Dari, Zoroastrian

Print
Language code
gbz
Alternate Names
Dari, “Gabar” (pej.), “Gabri” (pej.), “Yazdi” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dari, Zoroastrian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year