Ganggalida

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
gcd
Classification
Alternate Names
Engarilla, Eugoola, Ganggalita, Iukala, Jakula, Jogula, Jokal, Jokala, Jokul, Jokula, Jugul, Jugula, Jugulda, Jungulda, Kanggaleida, Kangkalita, Mainland Tangkic, Southern Tangkic, Yangarella, Yokula, Yookala, Yugulda, Yukala, Yukula, Yukulta, Yukulta-Nguburindi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ganggalida, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year