Guadeloupean French Creole

Print

A language of Guadeloupe

Language code
gcf
Classification
Alternate Names
Guadeloupean Creole, Kreyol, Patois, Patwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guadeloupean French Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All