Guianese Creole French

Print

A language of French Guiana

ISO 639-3
gcr
Classification
Alternate Names
French Guianese Creole French, Guyanais, Guyane, Guyane Creole, Patois, Patwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guianese Creole French, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year