Gurdjar

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
gdj
Alternate Names
Goom-Gharra, Gunggara, Kunggara, Kunggera, Kurtjar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gurdjar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year