Umanakaina

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
gdn
Autonym
Umanakaina
Alternate Names
Gvede, Gweda, Gwede, Gwedena, Umanikaina
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Umanakaina, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year