Wipi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
gdr
Classification
Autonym
Wipi
Alternate Names
Jibu, Oriomo, “Gidra” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wipi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year