Gen

Print

A language of Togo

ISO 639-3
gej
Autonym
Gen-Gbe
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Gen
Alternate Names
Ge, Gebe, Guin, Mina, Mina-Gen, Popo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All