Ywom

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
gek
Alternate Names
Garkawa, Gerka, Gerkanchi, Gerkawa, Gurka, Yioum, Yiwom
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ywom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!