ut-Ma’in

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
gel
Autonym
ut-Ma’in
Alternate Names
Fakai, Fakanchi, Fakanci, Fakkanci, Gelanchi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ut-Ma’in, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year