Geme

Print
Alternate Names
Gueme, Jeme, Ngba Geme
Population

L1 users: 550 (1996).

Location

Bamingui-Bangoran prefecture: Ndélé subprefecture, 2 villages north of Ndélé.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Geme Tulu, Geme Kulagbolu.

Language Use

Also use Sango [sag].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: