Githabul

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gih
Alternate Names
Gidabal, Gidabul, Gidhabal, Gidjoobal, Kidabal, Kidjabal, Kita-bool, Kitabool, Kitapul, Kitta-bool, Kittabool, Kuttibul, Noowidal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Githabul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!