Girirra

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
gii
Alternate Names
Afgirirra, Girirro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Girirra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!