Kiribati

Print

A language of Kiribati

ISO 639-3
gil
Autonym
I-Kiribati
Alternate Names
Gilbertese, Ikiribati, Kiribatese
Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kiribati, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All