Giziga, North

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
gis
Alternate Names
Dogba, Gisiga, Gisika, Giziga de, Guiziga, Maroua, Marva, Mi Marva, Tchere
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Giziga, North, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!