Gitxsan

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
git
Classification
Autonym
Gitsenimx
Alternate Names
Giklsan, Gitksan, Gitxsen, Gityskyan, Hazelton, Nass-Gitksan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gitxsan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year