Gunditjmara

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
gjm
Alternate Names
Dhauhurtwurru, Dhauwurd Wurrung, Gournditch-mara, Gundidj, Gurnditschmara, Kirurndit, Kuunditjmara, Kuurn Kopan Noot, Kuurn-kopan-noot, Ngutuk, Nil-can-cone-deets, Tourahonong, Warrnambool, Weeritch-Weeritch
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gunditjmara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year