Gurindji Kriol

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
gjr
Alternate Names
Gurindji, Gurindji Children’s Language, Gurinji, Gurinji Kriol, Miksimap
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gurindji Kriol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!