Ndai

Print

A language of Cameroon

Ndai

Alternate Names
Galke, Pormi
Language Maps
Population

5

Location

North region: Mayo-Rey division, Tcholliré.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Shifting to Fulfulde [fub]. Older adults. Also use Adamawa Fulfulde [fub].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: