Kok-Nar

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
gko
Alternate Names
Gog Nar, Goondarra, Gugu Nar, Gugu Nhang, Gundara, Kok Nar, Kok Narr, Kok Nhang, Kok-Narr, Kokatabul, Kokawan-gar, Koknar, Koko-Nar, Koko-Nari, Koko-Nhang, Koko-daua, Kokodaue, Kokowanggara, Kuantari, Kuk-Narr, Kundar, Kundara, Kuuk-Nhang, Kwanthar, Oikand, Wangara, Wanggara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kok-Nar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year