Scottish Gaelic

Print

A language of United Kingdom

ISO 639-3
gla
Autonym
Gàidhlig
Alternate Names
Gaelic, Gàidhlig Albannach, Gàidhlig na h-Alba, Scots Gaelic
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Scottish Gaelic, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All