Pashai, Northwest

Print

A language of Afghanistan

Language code
glh
Alternate Names
Northwest Pashayi, Pashai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pashai, Northwest, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!