Garlali

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Galali, Kalali
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker, Peter Hood, died sometime between 1999 and 2009.

Location

Victoria state: Bulloo Downs, north to Orient, west to Grey range, east to Clyde, south to Bulloo lake floodplain.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: