Mághdì

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Tala, Widala
Population

L1 users: 2,000 (1992).

Location

Taraba state: Karim Lamido LGA, part of the Widala.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: