Gimnime

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
gmn
Alternate Names
Gimbe, Kadam, Koma Kadam, Komlama, Laame, Yotubo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gimnime, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!