Gamo

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
gmv
Autonym
Gamotso
Alternate Names
Gemu, Gereze
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gamo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year